VG

Chess · Player

Vugar Gashimov

Countryaz

Vugar Gashimov is a Chess player from az. Vugar Gashimov plays in European Club Cup. In the events we track, Vugar Gashimov has won 1 of 1 series, with a map record of 5 to 1. There is no Vugar Gashimov match on the schedule right now.

Add to calendar
Country
az

Recent results

BUD1:5Vugar GashimovEuropean Club Cup 2026

All Vugar Gashimov results and VODs

Season by season

SeasonEventMatchesMapsPlace
2026European Club Cup 20261-05-1

Leagues

Vugar Gashimov has played in European Club Cup. Each league page covers the format, rules, maps and the full schedule.

Common questions about Vugar Gashimov

Where is Vugar Gashimov from?

az.

What is Vugar Gashimov's record?

In events we track, 1 series won and 0 lost, maps 5 to 1.

What league is Vugar Gashimov in?

European Club Cup.

How do I get notified when Vugar Gashimov plays?

Use the alert button on this page. We send one email a week ahead and one the day before, never more than one a day, and you can pause or stop anytime.

{“@context”:”https://schema.org”,”@type”:”FAQPage”,”mainEntity”:[{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Where is Vugar Gashimov from?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”az.”}},{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”What is Vugar Gashimov’s record?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”In events we track, 1 series won and 0 lost, maps 5 to 1.”}},{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”What league is Vugar Gashimov in?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”European Club Cup.”}},{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”How do I get notified when Vugar Gashimov plays?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”Use the alert button on this page. We send one email a week ahead and one the day before, never more than one a day, and you can pause or stop anytime.”}}]}

Source Liquipedia, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0. Last updated .

{“@context”:”https://schema.org”,”@type”:”Person”,”name”:”Vugar Gashimov”}

Know when your team plays

Pick your teams and we send one short email a week ahead and the day before they play. At most one email a day, and you can pause or stop anytime.